Is Haggen Quality Chocolate Blueberries, Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • hole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, 'HOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 2 LAKE), COLOR ADDED (CANINE), CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check Haggen Quality Chocolate Blueberries, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping