Is Haggen Red White & Blue Jordan Almonds, Red White & Blue Jordan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Haggen Red White & Blue Jordan Almonds, Red White & Blue Jordan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haggen Red White & Blue Jordan Almonds, Red White & Blue Jordan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


