Is Haggen Yogurt Pretzels, Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- yogurt powder
- whey
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, SKIM MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA). PRETZELS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST.)
Check Haggen Yogurt Pretzels, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haggen Yogurt Pretzels, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


