Is HAGOROMO, CANNED MACKEREL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MACKEREL, SUGAR, WATER, SALT REDUCED SOY BEAN PASTE (RICE, SOY BEAN, SALT), SOY BEAN PASTE (SOY BEAN, RICE, SALT), DRIED MACKEREL EXTRACT (DRIED MACKEREL, WATER, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, TOCOPHEROL.
Check HAGOROMO, CANNED MACKEREL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAGOROMO, CANNED MACKEREL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Bush's Canned Pinto Beans, Canned Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Seafood · Can


