Is Haiku Asian Style Noodles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dried whole egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Dried Whole Egg, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Egg

Check Haiku Asian Style Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haiku Asian Style Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal PrepLunch