Is HAIL MERRY, CHOCOLATE MINT MIRACLE TART Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, *DARK COCOA, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT FLAVOR OIL. *FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA.
Check HAIL MERRY, CHOCOLATE MINT MIRACLE TART against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAIL MERRY, CHOCOLATE MINT MIRACLE TART in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
HAIL MERRY, CHOCOLATE MINT MIRACLE TART is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


