Is Hail Merry Dark Chocolate Tart, 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • organic virgin coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maple Syrup, Dark Cocoa, Almond Flour, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Hail Merry Dark Chocolate Tart, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hail Merry Dark Chocolate Tart, 3 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketMariano'sPick 'n SaveWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast