Is Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews & coconut
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • blanched almonds
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • organic shredded coconut

cashews & coconut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy lime flavor combines with a creamy, smooth filling and crisp, crumbly crust for a balanced sweet-and-tart dessert experience. Sold in single-serve cups, consumers often eat them as portable snacks, after-meal treats, or party desserts; reviews frequently note rich flavor, satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and portioning regularly appreciated by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Blanched Almonds, Cashews, Lime Juice (water, Lime Juice Concentrate And Lime Oil), Organic Coconut Flour, Filtered Water, Less Than 2% Salt And Organic Natural Flavor. Almonds, Cashews & Coconut. Almonds, Cashews & Coconut

Check Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go