Is Hail Merry Mini Tart Meyer Lemon - 1.52 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • cashews
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • organic shredded coconut

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright Meyer lemon flavor delivers tangy citrus notes with balanced sweetness; a crisp, crumbly shell contrasts a smooth, creamy lemon filling, creating a mix of crunchy and velvety textures. Commonly eaten as a snack or dessert accompaniment to tea or coffee; reviewers note pronounced tartness, portability, and occasional richness too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Lemon Juice, Meyer Lemon Concentrate (filtered Water, Meyer Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Lemon Flavor), Lemon Juice Powder, Filtered Water, Orange Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Shredded Coconut, Sea Salt.

Check Hail Merry Mini Tart Meyer Lemon - 1.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hail Merry Mini Tart Meyer Lemon - 1.52 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterJewel-OscoVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go