Is Hail Merry Sweet Potato Cups Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • almond our
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • organic shredded coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Our, Sugars (Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Sugar), Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Sea Salt, Annatto (Colour), Beet Juice (Colour), Spices, Natural Avour, Contains: Almonds

Check Hail Merry Sweet Potato Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hail Merry Sweet Potato Cups is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping