Is Hail Merry, Tart Chocolate Almond Butter, 3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- almond butter
- organic virgin coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic maple syrup, almond butter, almond flour, dark cocoa powder processed with alkali, organic virgin coconut oil, sea salt
Check Hail Merry, Tart Chocolate Almond Butter, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hail Merry, Tart Chocolate Almond Butter, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hail Merry, Tart Chocolate Almond Butter, 3 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveWegmansWhole Foods
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


