Is Hail Merry, Tart Chocolate Peanut Butter 2 Pack, 1.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almond flour
- organic coconut sugar
- organic virgin coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond flour, peanut butter, organic maple syrup, organic virgin coconut oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, organic coconut sugar, cashews, filtered water, vanilla extract, sea salt
Check Hail Merry, Tart Chocolate Peanut Butter 2 Pack, 1.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hail Merry, Tart Chocolate Peanut Butter 2 Pack, 1.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hail Merry, Tart Chocolate Peanut Butter 2 Pack, 1.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


