Is Hail Merry Tart Miracle Meyer Lemon, 3 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serving lemon tart offers bright citrus flavor with pronounced tartness and restrained sweetness; filling is smooth and creamy, paired with a crisp, crumbly crust. Reviewers note concentrated lemon intensity, rich mouthfeel, and convenient size. Common uses include simple quick snacks, dessert portions, or accompaniment to coffee or tea or brunch
Why it's not dairy free
- our tarts are filled with a heavenly cream made with coconut oil
our tarts are filled with a heavenly cream made with coconut oil
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serving lemon tart offers bright citrus flavor with pronounced tartness and restrained sweetness; filling is smooth and creamy, paired with a crisp, crumbly crust. Reviewers note concentrated lemon intensity, rich mouthfeel, and convenient size. Common uses include simple quick snacks, dessert portions, or accompaniment to coffee or tea or brunch
Ingredients
THIS AMAZING TASTING TART UNEARTHS THE POWERS OF COCONUT OIL, ONE OF NATURE'S MOST REMARKABLE GIFT'S. OUR TARTS ARE FILLED WITH A HEAVENLY CREAM MADE WITH COCONUT OIL AND FRESH SQUEEZED MEYER LEMON JUICE FOR A REAL TASTING CITRUS PUCKER. THE CRUST IS MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, LEMON ZEST, AND A HINT OF SEA SALT. OUR ORGANIC PALM SUGAR COMES FROM SUSTAINABLE FARMS.
Check Hail Merry Tart Miracle Meyer Lemon, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hail Merry Tart Miracle Meyer Lemon, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Hail Merry Tart Miracle Meyer Lemon, 3 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


