Is Hain Pure Foods® Safflower Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- eggs
- egg yolks
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Oleic Safflower Oil, Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Whole Egg, Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Mayonnaise) Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Honey, Rosemary Extract, Mustard Oil, Extractives of Paprika (for Color).
Check Hain Pure Foods® Safflower Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hain Pure Foods® Safflower Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hain Pure Foods® Safflower Mayonnaise is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


