Is Hair Growth max Vitamin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • inositol-stabilized arginine silicate

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Phosphatidylcholine, Saw Palmetto Fruit, Eclipta Whole Plant, Amla Fruit, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Inositol-stabilized Arginine Silicate, Magnesium Biotinate, Mixed Tocotrienols, Mixed Tocopherols, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Almond Butter, Purified Water, Almond Extract, Vanilla Extract

Check Hair Growth max Vitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go