Is HAIR & SCALP - 60 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine gelatin
  • glycerin
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • +6 more

bovine gelatin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo), Seed Oil, L-taurine (2-Aminoethanesulfonic Acid), Wild-crafted Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Fruit Liposterolic Extract, Fatty Acids (Co2-extracted), Field Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Mg Of Silicon, Certified Organic Evening Primrose (Oenothera Biennis), Gamma-linolenic Acid (Gla), Fish Oil (Omega-3 From Wild, Deep-sea Whole Sardines (Sardina Pilchardus) And Whole Anchovies (Engraulis Encrasicolus)), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Flax (Linum Usitatissimum), Seed Extract, Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside, Whole Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Extract, Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Proanthocyanidins, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Epigallocatechin-3-gallate (Egcg), Apple (Pyrus Malus), Fruit Extract, Proanthocyanidins B2, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Silicon (From Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate Sodium), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Beeswax, Sunflower Lecithin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose In A Softgel Composed Of Annatto Extract (In Sunflower Oil), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water

Check HAIR & SCALP - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAIR & SCALP - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinkingSnacking