No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hair/Skin/Nail Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Contains, Carmine Color, Mica, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Contains Soy And Tree Nut (Argan)

Check Hair/Skin/Nail against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hair/Skin/Nail is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hair/Skin/Nail | Spoonful