No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Sweetener), Sucrose (Sweetener), Gelatin (Gelling Agent), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Lactic Acid (Acidulant), Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Turmeric, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Containing One Or More Of The Following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Anti-sticking Agent

Check Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies | Spoonful