Is Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Sweetener), Sucrose (Sweetener), Gelatin (Gelling Agent), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Lactic Acid (Acidulant), Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Turmeric, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Containing One Or More Of The Following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Anti-sticking Agent
Check Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
Where to buy
Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


