Is Haitai Oh Yes! Premium Chocolate Coated Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polyglycerin fatty acid ester
- palm stearin oil
- propylene glycol fatty acid ester
- +2 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, wheat flour, sugar, whole egg liquid, shortening (palm olein oil ester interchange OU (palm stearin or coconut oil), soybean oil, glycerin fatty acid ester, brown rice oil, sunflower oil, propylene glycol fatty acid ester, lecithin (soy), oleoresin rosemary, palm stearin oil, processed oil and fats (palm oil, palm stearin oil, coconut oil, palm oil), water, glucose, fructose, corn syrup, margarine, D-sorbitol, processed defatted milk powder, cocoa powder, mixed edible oil (refined corn oil, refined high oleic sunflower oil, oleoresin rosemary), processed cereals (wheat, wheat starch, rice), baking powder, mixed agentiglycerin, polyglycerin fatty acid ester, propylene glycol fatty acid ester, propylene glycol, water, sodium acetate, glacial acetic acid, sodium lactate, lemon flavor, ethanol, wheat starch, refined salt, sodium propionate, glycerin fatty acid ester, artificial flavors, guar gum, lecithin, citric acid. Contains wheat, milk, egg, and soybean.
Check Haitai Oh Yes! Premium Chocolate Coated Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haitai Oh Yes! Premium Chocolate Coated Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


