Is Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten Free Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Onions, Rice Vinegar, Garlic, Coin Starch, Organic Canola Oil, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Seeds Crushed Red Pepper, Green Onions

Check Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry