Is Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten Free Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Onions, Rice Vinegar, Garlic, Coin Starch, Organic Canola Oil, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Seeds Crushed Red Pepper, Green Onions

Check Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Haks One Pot Cooking Sauce Korean BBQ Pouch - 7 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry