Is Haks Paks Chipotle Bourbon One Pot Cooking Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chunky Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Cornstarch, Garlic, Canola Oil, Salt, Liquid Smoke, Mustard Flour, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Bourbon, Pasilla De Oaxaca Chile Pepper, Dried Thyme, Grou
Check Haks Paks Chipotle Bourbon One Pot Cooking Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haks Paks Chipotle Bourbon One Pot Cooking Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haks Paks Chipotle Bourbon One Pot Cooking Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


