Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Haks Paks Chipotle Bourbon One Pot Cooking Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chunky Crushed Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Cornstarch, Garlic, Canola Oil, Salt, Liquid Smoke, Mustard Flour, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Bourbon, Pasilla De Oaxaca Chile Pepper, Dried Thyme, Grou

Check Haks Paks Chipotle Bourbon One Pot Cooking Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Haks Paks Chipotle Bourbon One Pot Cooking Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingDipping
Vegan? Haks Paks Chipotle Bourbon One Pot Cooking Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful