Is Hakubaku Mochi Barley, Premium Japanese Style Pearled Barley, 10.6 oz pouch, Cooks in 15 minutes, High fiber, Vegan Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley

Check Hakubaku Mochi Barley, Premium Japanese Style Pearled Barley, 10.6 oz pouch, Cooks in 15 minutes, High fiber, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hakubaku Mochi Barley, Premium Japanese Style Pearled Barley, 10.6 oz pouch, Cooks in 15 minutes, High fiber, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish