Is Hakubaku Mochi Barley, Premium Japanese Style Pearled Barley, 10.6 oz pouch, Cooks in 15 minutes, High fiber, Vegan Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Barley
Check Hakubaku Mochi Barley, Premium Japanese Style Pearled Barley, 10.6 oz pouch, Cooks in 15 minutes, High fiber, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hakubaku Mochi Barley, Premium Japanese Style Pearled Barley, 10.6 oz pouch, Cooks in 15 minutes, High fiber, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Hakubaku Mochi Barley, Premium Japanese Style Pearled Barley, 10.6 oz pouch, Cooks in 15 minutes, High fiber, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


