Is Hakubaku Organic Soba Japanese Buckwheat Noodles - 9.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These Japanese style noodles offer a mild, earthy flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture that holds up in hot broths and cold dishes. Commonly served chilled with dipping sauce, in noodle soups, or stir-fries, reviewers note reliable cooking performance, mouthfeel, authentic, consistent texture across cooking methods and balanced taste

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Water. Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Soy, Egg And Buckwheat.

Check Hakubaku Organic Soba Japanese Buckwheat Noodles - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hakubaku Organic Soba Japanese Buckwheat Noodles - 9.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketCountdownH-E-BJewel-OscoShopRiteWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup