Is Hakubaku Organic Wheat Ramen Noodles, 9.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
These ramen style noodles deliver a mild, savory flavor with a springy, chewy texture that holds up in broths and stir fries. Reviewers note quick cooking time, consistent quality, and resilience to overcooking; common uses include hot soups, noodle bowls, and pan fried dishes, with comments on portioning and packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These ramen style noodles deliver a mild, savory flavor with a springy, chewy texture that holds up in broths and stir fries. Reviewers note quick cooking time, consistent quality, and resilience to overcooking; common uses include hot soups, noodle bowls, and pan fried dishes, with comments on portioning and packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Salt, Mineral Salts, Water.
Check Hakubaku Organic Wheat Ramen Noodles, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hakubaku Organic Wheat Ramen Noodles, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Hakubaku Organic Wheat Ramen Noodles, 9.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


