Is Halal Chicken Wings BBQ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CHICKEN: CHICKEN WINGS (WINGLETS AND DRUMETTES), WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, TETRAPOTASSIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER. SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS.

Check Halal Chicken Wings BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halal Chicken Wings BBQ is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep