Is Halal Chicken Wings BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wings
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN: CHICKEN WINGS (WINGLETS AND DRUMETTES), WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, TETRAPOTASSIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER. SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS.
Check Halal Chicken Wings BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halal Chicken Wings BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halal Chicken Wings BBQ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


