Is Halal Chicken Wings BBQ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN: CHICKEN WINGS (WINGLETS AND DRUMETTES), WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, TETRAPOTASSIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER. SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS.
Check Halal Chicken Wings BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halal Chicken Wings BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halal Chicken Wings BBQ is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep


