Is HALAL Colonial - CORNED MUTTON with juices (326g / 11 Oz) So Delicious. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • corned mutton

corned mutton

Dietitian note

Mutton is a term used to describe the flesh of sheep.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corned Mutton

Check HALAL Colonial - CORNED MUTTON with juices (326g / 11 Oz) So Delicious. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HALAL Colonial - CORNED MUTTON with juices (326g / 11 Oz) So Delicious. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep