Is HALAL CREAMERY LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry-milk rbst free
- pasteurized low-fat milk rbst free
nonfat dry-milk rbst free
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Low-fat Milk Rbst Free, Strawberries, Nonfat Dry-milk Rbst Free, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Flavors And Citric Acid, Live Active Cultures (Contains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis,)
Check HALAL CREAMERY LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALAL CREAMERY LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
HALAL CREAMERY LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


