Is haldiram nimbu masala Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed, Corn , Palmolein), Chickpeas Flour, Tepary Beans Flour, Starch (Sago), Rice Powder, Lemon Powder, Salt, Sugar Powder, Tomato Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Mango Powder, Cumin Powder Coriander Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid Powder (E 330)1, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin (E160c)) And Anticalking Agent (Silicon Dioxide (E551), Contains Natural And Nature Identical Flavouring Substances-lemon Product Of India Angenehm Saeuerlich-wuerzige Mischung Aus Kartoffel - Und Erbsennudeln To
Check haldiram nimbu masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open haldiram nimbu masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Slice


