Is Indian Sweets Soan Papdi Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond & pistachio

almond & pistachio

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Sugar, Enriched White Flour, Refined Palmolein Oil, Chick Peas Flour, Edible Vegetable Fat, Cardamom, Almond & Pistachio. Contains Wheat, Almond & Pistachio, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Seed & Peanut

Check Indian Sweets Soan Papdi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indian Sweets Soan Papdi is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking