Is HALDIRAM'S BOONDI MASALA Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS PULSE FLOUR (50%), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, CORN & COTTON SEED), STARCH (SAGO) SALT, RED CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, MANGO POWDER, MACE POWDER, NUTMEG POWDER, CUMIN POWDER, CARDAMON POWDER, CINNAMON POWDER, CORIANDER POWDER, ASAFOETIDA POWDER AND CITRIC ACID POWDER (E 330)

Check HALDIRAM'S BOONDI MASALA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish