Is Halen Mon Turkey Brine Kit Pouch Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
75% Halen M�n Pure Sea Salt PDO, 15% Demerara Sugar, 7% Fennel Seeds, 2.5% Chilli Flakes, 0.5% Bay Leaves
Check Halen Mon Turkey Brine Kit Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halen Mon Turkey Brine Kit Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halen Mon Turkey Brine Kit Pouch is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep


