Is HALEY BLEND WITH COCONUT OIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • raw walnuts
  • trader joe's coconut oil
  • coconut flakes unsweetened

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLD FASHIONED ROLLED OATS - QUAKER, HONEY, RAW WALNUTS, ALMONDS, RAW, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR - DOMINO, COCONUT FLAKES UNSWEETENED, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, TRADER JOE'S COCONUT OIL, SALT, TABLE

Check HALEY BLEND WITH COCONUT OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping