No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Half and Half Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan

Check Half and Half Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Half and Half Cream is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMildRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? Half and Half Cream | Spoonful