Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Half and Half Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan

Check Half and Half Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Half and Half Cream is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMildRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Pescatarian? Half and Half Cream | Spoonful