Is Half-And-Half Ultra - Pasteurized Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk1
  • nonfat milk

milk1

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk1, Corn Syrup, Less Than 1% Of: Artificial Color2, Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Mono Anddiglycerides1, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palminate, 1Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, 2An Not I

Check Half-And-Half Ultra - Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking