Is Half Baked Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Creams mixed with Fudge Brownies & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, blackstrap molasses, barley malt), Wheat flour, Cocoa, Frozen egg yolk, Water, Soybean oil, Butter, Liquid whole egg, Unsweetened chocolate, Dried egg-white, Salt, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour, Cocoa butter, Tapioca flour, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Annatto, Turmeric extract, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Half Baked Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Half Baked Ice Cream | Spoonful