No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Half Baked Lake Monster Frozen Pizza Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce, Pasteurized Whole Milk Mozzarella, Romano Cheese, Spinach, Bell Peppers, Feta & Basil, Sauce: Crushed Tomatoes, Onion, Oregano, Basil, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Dough: Yeast, Gluten Non-gmo King Arthur Flour, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Half Baked Lake Monster Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Half Baked Lake Monster Frozen Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegan? Half Baked Lake Monster Frozen Pizza | Spoonful