Is Half coated choc chunk Peanut Free?

Description
Cookies with milk chocolate chunks and half coated with milk chocolate

Description
Cookies with milk chocolate chunks and half coated with milk chocolate
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin),Milk Chocolate Chunks 23% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Whey Powder (_Milk_), Emulsifier (Lecithins (_Soya_)), Milk Chocolate 16% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (_Milk_), _Milk_ Fat, Vegetable Fats (Mango Fat, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Sal Fat), Emulsifier (Lecithins (_Soya_)), Palm Oil, Sugar, _Oatmeal_, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Molasses Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithins (_Soya_)), Salt, Flavouring.
Check Half coated choc chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half coated choc chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Whole


