Is Half & Half, 1 quart Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, cream

Check Half & Half, 1 quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Half & Half, 1 quart is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Coffee
Pescatarian? Half & Half, 1 quart | Spoonful