Is BBQ RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION, LIME TORTILLA CHIPS, UNCURED BACON WITH BBQ RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BBQ RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- buttermilk
- culture nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: (ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, CHILI LIME TORTILLA CHIPS [WHITE CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER {SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CULTURE NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID}, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, WHEY, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER {CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS WITH ADDED LIME OIL}, EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA {FOR COLOR}], SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON-NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN CELERY JUICE POWDER [PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE]), BBQ RANCH DRESSING: (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], CHIPOTLE PEPPERS).
Check BBQ RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION, LIME TORTILLA CHIPS, UNCURED BACON WITH BBQ RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BBQ RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION, LIME TORTILLA CHIPS, UNCURED BACON WITH BBQ RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BBQ RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


