Is HALF & HALF DIET ICED TEA-LEMONADE, HALF & HALF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Real Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea), Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Juice Powder, Red 40
Check HALF & HALF DIET ICED TEA-LEMONADE, HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALF & HALF DIET ICED TEA-LEMONADE, HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
HALF & HALF DIET ICED TEA-LEMONADE, HALF & HALF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


