Is HALF & HALF ICED TEA LEMONADE, CLASSIC LITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, TEA, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASPARTAME*, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check HALF & HALF ICED TEA LEMONADE, CLASSIC LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALF & HALF ICED TEA LEMONADE, CLASSIC LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
About this product
Tea · Liquid


