Is Half & Half, Premium, Grapefruit & Lemon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (GRAPEFRUIT, LEMON, ORANGE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACACIA GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Half & Half, Premium, Grapefruit & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half & Half, Premium, Grapefruit & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Half & Half, Premium, Grapefruit & Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


