Is HALF & HALF Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep


